Privacy Policy

Introduction

Privacy is very important to us here at RG Digital Media and we want you to feel confident in providing us with any personal information and have faith in the fact that we will handle it with the appropriate level of care and security. This notice applies to all information and data collected via our website (www.rgdigitalmedia.uk) and offline.

Please read this policy carefully and please feel free to contact us with any questions or concerns about our privacy practices.

Who we are?

The data controller at RG Digital Media is the business owner, Ross Gale.

Contact information:

Ross Gale
info@rgdigitalmedia.uk
07865 216693
31 Willow Green, Ingatestone, Essex, CM4 0DQ

What information do we collect?

  • We collect data when a user uses our services, completes a contact form and signs up to our newsletter.
  • We collect names, email address, telephones numbers, organisation and job role.
  • We do not collect data from third parties.

How do we use personal information?

  • Personalisation of content, business information or user experience
  • Delivering marketing and events communication
  • Providing goods and services
  • Competitions

What legal basis do we have for processing your personal data?

  • consent
  • contract
  • legitimate interests

Each individual has the option to withdraw and manage their consent for us to process and handle their information.

To do so please contact us and we will be happy to adjust our use of your data.

When do we share personal data?

We do not share your personal or private data with any third parties.

Where do we store and process personal data?

We only store data electronically and in all password protected documents both offline and in the cloud.

Your data will never be shared with anyone and there not with anyone outside of the European Union.

How do we secure personal data?

Our data security measures include:

  • Locking all computers away in a secure place when not in use.
  • Locking all external hard drives away in the same secure place when not in use.
  • All data is backed up regularly and also stored securely in the cloud to ensure business continuity.

How long do we keep your personal data for?

We will securely hold your data for as long as you may have an interest in our services or if you are a client then for as long as you have business dealings with us. Once you do not fall into either category then we will dispose of your data securely by deleting fully from all of our electronic storage methods mentioned previously.

Your rights in relation to personal data

As part of our compliance with GDPR you have the following rights:

  • access to personal information
  • correction and deletion
  • withdrawal of consent (if processing data on condition of consent)
  • data portability
  • restriction of processing and objection
  • lodging a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office

How to contact us?

Please feel free to contact us with any questions or concerns about our privacy practices.

Contact information:

Ross Gale
info@rgdigitalmedia.uk
07865 216693
31 Willow Green, Ingatestone, Essex, CM4 0DQ

Use of cookies and other technologies

We use cookies on our website to improve your user experience. You can read more about this in our Cookie Policy. You can opt out from the use of Cookies by opting out of our policy that appears on your first viewing of the website.

Linking to other websites / third party content

Any links to external sites and resources from our website are not endorsements and we take no responsibility for the content or the information contained within them.

Why work with us?

WEB DESIGN • VIDEO EDITING • GRAPHIC DESIGN • SOCIAL MEDIA

Simply, we have the skills and the experience to take your business to the next level with flawlessly designed digital content. Our ability to harness the powers of the latest creative software and tools allows us to propel your business forward in the online age and achieve outstanding results.

WEB DESIGN
GRAPHIC DESIGN
VIDEO EDITING
Phone holding iPhone with social media icons on screen | RG Digital Media | Social Media in Essex | Social Media Management packages
SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGEMENT

Why work with us?

WEB DESIGN • VIDEO EDITING • GRAPHIC DESIGN • SOCIAL MEDIA

Simply, we have the skills and the experience to take your business to the next level with flawlessly designed digital content. Our ability to harness the powers of the latest creative software and tools allows us to propel your business forward in the online age and achieve outstanding results.

WEB DESIGN
VIDEO EDITING
GRAPHIC DESIGN
Phone holding iPhone with social media icons on screen | RG Digital Media | Social Media in Essex | Social Media Management packages
SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGEMENT

Recent Work

WEB DESIGN • VIDEO EDITING • GRAPHIC DESIGN • SOCIAL MEDIA
VIEW ALL WORK
TRUSTED BY LOCAL & GLOBAL BRANDS
TRUSTED BY LOCAL & GLOBAL BRANDS